Tuesday 19 November 2019

KZN Calendar 2019/2020


 
KZNA Swim Calendar 2019-2020

 
 
July 2019
06-Jul Sat eTh eThkwini District AG 2 Curro Hillcreat
13-Jul Sat UGU  UGU Age Group 2 Creston College
14-Jul Sun UMG Umglundlovu  District AG 2         Hosted by Seals  P'Martizberg
20-Jul-19 Sat eTh eThekwini Age Group 2 Curro Hillcreat
         
         
         
         
August 2019
03-Aug Sat eTh eThekwini District AG 3 Curro Hillcreat
8-11 Aug Week end SSA SA Short Course Hosted by Umglundlovu District P'Martizberg
17-18 Aug Week end KZNA KZNA Short course gala.  P'Martizberg
17th Aug Sat UGU  Age Group 4 South City
31 Aug/ 1 Sep Week end Club Beavers  TBC
         
         
September 2019
01-Sep Week end Club Beavers  TBC
07-Sep Sat UGU UGU Age Group 4 Creston College
08-Sep Sun UMG TYR Junior  TBC
14-Sep Sat eTh eThekwini Age Group 4 TBC
15-Sep Sun UMG Umglundlovu  District AG 3         Hosted by Seals  P'Martizberg
20-Sep Fri ILD Ilembe District AG 2   Bailto Ashton School
21-22 Sep Week end UGU Margate Gala Margate
26-29 Sep Week end Club Seagulls SC  TBC
         
         
         
         
October 2019
05-Oct Sat eTh eThekwini Age Group 5 TBC
5th Oct Sat UGU UGU AG 5 Southcity
  Sat UTD Uthukela District AG  Ladysmith
12-13 Oct Week end KZNA KZNA Juinor Champs TBC
19 Oct
20-Oct
Sat
Sun
Ugu 
 
BOA Splash series
Amashovashova                         POOL CLOSED
Creston College
Sun Coast
26-Oct Sat eTh eThekwini Age Group 5 TBC
  Sat AMJ Amajuba AG 1 Newcastle
         
November 2019
2-3 Nov Week end Club NDSA TBC
09-Nov Sat eTH eThekwini Age Group 6 TBC
  Sat UGU UGU AG 3 Creston College
16-Nov Sat HGD Harry Gwala District AG  Kokstad
17-Nov Sun UMG Umglundlovu  District AG 3         Hosted by Seals  P'Martizberg
  Sun Club Seagulls Junior  TBC
23 to 24 Nov Week end Club Westville Sprints Westville Boys High School
30-1 Dec Week end OW Capital K & KZNA OW Champs Midmar
         
December 2019
07-Dec Sat HGD Harry Gwala District AG  Kokstad
13 to 17 Dec Week KZNA KZNA Premier Champs   Kings Park
         
January 2020
18-Jan Sat   eThekwini AG 7 TBC
19-Jan Sun   eThekwini Level 1  TBC
25-Jan Sat AMJ Amajuba AG 2 Newcastle
    Club Ushaka Champs Richards Bay
    HGD Harry Gwala District AG  Kokstad
    UGU UGU Age Group Gala 7 South City
26-Jan Sun eTh Aqua Adrenalin OW Newcastle
    Club Ushaka Champs Richards Bay
         
February 2020
01-Feb Sat UTD Uthukela District AG Ladysmith
02-Feb Sun Club Aquazone Junior Curro Hillcrest
08-Feb Sat eTh eThekwini AG 7 TBC
16-Feb Sat eTh eThekwini Age Group 10 Kings Park
15-16 Feb Week end KZNA KZNA Level 2 Provincial Champs Kings Park
22-Feb Sat AMJ Amjuba Age Group  Newcastle
23-Feb Sun OW Chelmsford Challenge  Chelmsford
29 Feb Sat UGU Age Group Gala 8 Creston College
         
March 2020
01-Mar Sun eTH Kloof  Min Olympics Kings Park
14-Mar Sat   Ugu  BOA Splash series  Creston College
7-8 Mar       SA National Open Water Championships  
 14-15 Mar      Provincial Level 1 Championships  
20-24 Mar     SA National Junior Age Group  
 26-29 Mar      SA Level 3 Championship  
         
April 2020
 03-05 Apr     SA Level 2 championships   
 19-24 Apr      SA National Aquatic Championship